Endorsements

ALL ENDORSEMENTS
  • Ray Abadin
  • Steven Alexander
  • David Alschuler
  • Alejandro Alvarez
  • Alex Alvarez
  • Ignacio Alvarez
  • Robert Amsel
  • David Anderson
  • Francisco “Frank” Angones
  • Georgie A. Angones
  • Fernando Aran
  • Spencer Aronfeld
  • Tod Aronovitz
  • Jonathan Awner
  • Scott Baena
  • Deborah Baker
  • Bob Barrar
  • County Commissioner Bruno Barreiro
  • Jeff Bass
  • Nelson Bellido
  • Michael Bennet
  • Jeffrey Bercow
  • Garret Biondo
  • Astrid Bismarck
  • Mayor Daisy Black
  • Jonathan Blecher
  • Jason Block
  • Eric Bluestein
  • Ron Book
  • Robert Boyers
  • Senator Oscar Braynon ll
  • Vanessa Brito
  • Alan Brown
  • Joel Brown, Ret. Judge
  • Lauren Brunswick
  • Senator Dwight Bullard
  • Councilman Jon Burgess
  • Robert Burlington
  • Mayor Frank Caplan
  • Al Cardenas
  • Albert Caruana
  • Tony Castro
  • Melanie Cherdack
  • Reverend Mark Coats
  • Kendall Coffey
  • Commissioner Enbar Cohen
  • Honorable Mike Colodny
  • Concerned Citizens Political Action Committee
  • J. Raul Cosio
  • Eduardo Cosio
  • Micheal Criden
  • Guillermo Cuadra
  • Councilwomen Claudia Cubillos
  • Vivian de las Cuevas-Diaz
  • Andrew Cummings
  • Paul Cummings
  • Councilman Jeff Cutler
  • Juan D'Arce
  • Madelin D'Arce
  • Steven Davis
  • David Deehl
  • Honorable Miguel De Grandy
  • Isabel Diaz
  • State Representative Jose Diaz
  • Honorable Manny Diaz
  • Michael Diaz
  • Victor Diaz
  • Daniel Diaz Leyva
  • Jeffrey Dickstein
  • Alan Dimond
  • Scott Dimond
  • Manuel Dobrinsky
  • Richard Docobo
  • Amy Donner, Ret. Judge
  • Craig Dorne
  • Gonzalo Dorta
  • Melissa Dunn
  • Honorable Reverend Richard Dunn
  • Doug Eaton
  • Mayor Norman Edelcup
  • Brian Elias
  • Andrew Ellenberg
  • Jeanie Etter
  • Honorable Jorge Exposito
  • Jude Faccidomo
  • Scott Feder
  • Michael Feiler
  • Dyanne Feinberg
  • Jessica Feingold
  • Steven Feinman
  • Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association
  • Robert Fernandez
  • Sandra Ferrera
  • Alan Fiedel
  • Councilman Patrick Fiore
  • Florida State Lodge Fraternal Order of Police
  • Charles Flynn
  • Todd Fodiman
  • Dori Foster-Morales
  • Rick Freedman
  • Jonathan Friedland
  • Tom Gamba
  • Maria Garcia
  • Senator Rene Garcia
  • Manny Garcia-Linares
  • Councilwoman Isis Garcia-Martinez
  • Honorable Dan Gelber
  • Honorable Joe Geller
  • Jared Gelles
  • Charles Gibson
  • Bobby Gilbert
  • Carlos Gimenez
  • Ivy Ginsberg
  • Paul Ginsberg
  • Honorable Tom Glick
  • Sidney Goldberg
  • Joseph Goldstein
  • Marisol Gomez Decena
  • Alexis Gonzalez
  • State Representative Eddy Gonzalez
  • Ervin Gonzalez
  • Vice-Mayor Luis Gonzalez
  • Commissioner Willy Gort
  • Moises Grayson
  • Commissioner Michael Grieco
  • Stuart Grossman
  • Michael Haggard
  • Andrew Hall
  • Larry Handfield
  • Lance Harke
  • David Hawthorne
  • Mark Hendricks
  • Jack Hickey
  • Michael Higer
  • Marlon Hill
  • Illiisa Hoffman
  • Jorge Hurtado
  • Yolanda Jackson
  • David Jagolinzer
  • Don James
  • Honorable Daryl Jones
  • Robert Josefsberg
  • Carl Kafka
  • Dennis Kainen
  • Honorable Neisen Kasdin
  • Michael Kaufman
  • Lawrence Kerr
  • Mojdeh Khaghan
  • Gary Khutorsky
  • Alan Kluger
  • Dewey Knight
  • Roger Kobert
  • Jeremy Koss
  • Ronald Krongold
  • Benedict Kuehne
  • Commissioner Vince Lago
  • Marcos Lapciuc
  • Barry Lapides
  • Markenzy Lapointe
  • Alan Lash
  • Beth Lazar
  • Linda Leali
  • Scott Leeds
  • Ira Leesfield
  • Todd Legon
  • John Leighton
  • Aldo Leiva
  • Guy Lewis
  • Marco Leyte-Vidal
  • Oneir Llopez
  • Hector Lombana
  • Javier Lopez
  • Councilman Orlando Lopez
  • Hector Lora
  • Yara Lorenzo
  • Councilwomen Lourdes Lozano
  • Senator Gwen Margolis
  • Ricardo Martinez-Cid
  • Jason Martorella
  • Christina McKinnon
  • Mark Meland
  • Nicole Mestre
  • Gepsie Metellus
  • Miami's Community Newspapers
  • The Miami Herald
  • Carlos Migoya
  • Richard Millstein
  • Commissioner Jean Monestime
  • Honorable Jimmy Morales
  • Noelia Moreno
  • Andrew Moss
  • Jane Muir
  • Honorable Lubby Navarro
  • Michelle Neimeyer
  • Hung Nguyen
  • Steve Nuell
  • State Representative Jeanette Nunez
  • Ana Maria Pando, Ret. Judge
  • Robert Pardo
  • Alejandra Paredes
  • Wayne Pathman
  • Honorable Alex Penelas
  • Alfonso Perez
  • Diane Perez
  • Jennifer Perez
  • Jorge Perez
  • Pam Perry
  • Gary Phillips
  • Jorge Piedra
  • Aaron Podhurst
  • The Police Benevolent Association
  • Wendy Polit
  • Commissioner Frank Quesada
  • Albert Quirantes
  • Samuel Rabin
  • Stuart Ratzan
  • Mark Raymond
  • Honorable Raquel Regalado
  • Mayor Tomas Regalado
  • Israel Reyes, Ret. Judge
  • Mark Richard
  • Carlos Rippes
  • Andres Rivero
  • Councilwoman Ana Maria Rodriguez
  • Olivia Rodriguez
  • Franklyn Roman
  • Tucker Ronzetti
  • Carl Roston
  • Michael Rose
  • Alan Rosenthal
  • Jeff Roth
  • Peter Russin
  • Lilly Ann Sanchez
  • Roland Sanchez-Medina, Jr.
  • Pury Santiago
  • Commissioner Marc Sarnoff
  • Scott Saul
  • Rosa Schechter
  • Ivan Schertzer
  • SEIU Healthcare Florida Local 1991
  • Joe Serota
  • Jay Shapiro
  • Save Dade
  • Paul Shelowitz
  • John Shubin
  • Jason Silver
  • Honorable Ron Silver
  • Paul Singerman
  • Honorable Don Slesnick
  • Jeffrey Sloman
  • HT Smith
  • Schulyer Smith
  • Vice-Mayor Ernest Sochin
  • Jerry Sokol
  • Jeff Sonn
  • Neal Sonnett
  • Tom Spencer
  • Gilbert Squires
  • Scott Srebnick
  • Mayor Shelley Stanczyk
  • Mark Stein
  • Marty Steinberg
  • Roberto Suarez
  • Guillermo Tabraue
  • Mayor Myra Taylor
  • Charles Throckmorton
  • Eric Tinstmen
  • Commissioner Ed Tobin
  • Harley Tropin
  • State Representative Carlos Trujillo
  • Keith Truppman
  • The United Faculty of Miami Dade College
  • Mayor George Vallejo
  • Peter Valori
  • Javier Vazquez
  • Roderick Vereen
  • Glen Waldman
  • Paul Wallace
  • Barry Wax
  • Matt Weaver
  • Kirk Weiss
  • Lisa Weitz
  • Glenn Widom
  • Mitchell Widom
  • William Wolk
  • Barry Yablen
  • Stephen Zack
  • County Commissioner Juan Zapata
  • Robert Zarco
  • Honorable Linda Zilber
  • Commissioner Bruno Barreiro
    Miami Dade-County Commissioner
  • Mayor Daisy Black
    Mayor of El Portal Village
  • Senator Oscar Braynon ll
    Florida State Senator
  • Senator Dwight Bullard
    Florida State Senator
  • Councilman Jon Burgess
    Homestead City Commissioner
  • Mayor Frank Caplan
    Mayor of Key Biscayne
  • Commissioner Enbar Cohen
    City of Aventura Commissioner
  • Honorable Mike Colodny
    Former Mayor of North Miami
  • Councilwoman Claudia Cubillos
    Councilwoman of El Portal Village
  • Councilman Jeff Cutler
    Councilman of Pinecrest
  • Honorable Miguel De Grandy
    Former Florida State Representative
  • State Representative Jose Diaz
    Florida State Representative
  • Honorable Manny Diaz
    Former Mayor of Miami
  • Honorable Victor Diaz
    Former Miami Beach Commissioner
  • Honorable Reverand Richard Dunn
    Former City of Miami Commissioner
  • Mayor Norman Edelcup
    Mayor of Sunny Isles
  • Commissioner Jorge Exposito
    Former Miami Beach Commissioner
  • Councilman Patrick Fiore
    City Commissioner of Palmetto Bay
  • Senator Rene Garcia
    Florida State Senator
  • Councilwoman Isis Garcia-Martinez
    City of Hialeah Council President
  • Honorable Dan Gelber
    Former Florida State Senator
  • Honorable Joe Geller
    Former Mayor of North Bay Village
  • Honorable Tom Glick
    Former Mayor of Bay Harbor Island
  • State Representative Eddy Gonzalez
    Florida State Representative
  • Councilman Luis Gonzalez
    City of Hialeah, Council Vice-President
  • Commissioner Michael Greico
    Miami Beach Commissioner
  • Commissioner Willy Gort
    City of Miami Commissioner
  • Honorable Daryl Jones
    Former Florida State Senator
  • Honorable Neisen Kasdin
    Former Mayor of Miami Beach
  • Commissioner Vince Lago
    Coral Gables City Commissioner
  • Commissioner Orlando Lopez
    Sweetwater Commission Vice President
  • Councilwoman Lourdes Lozano
    City of Hialeah, Councilwoman
  • Senator Gwen Margolis
    Florida State Senator
  • Commissioner Jean Monestime
    Miami Dade-County Commissioner
  • Honorable Jimmy Morales
    Former Miami-Dade County Commissioner
  • Honorable Lubby Navarro
    Miami-Dade County Council 14 Member
  • State Representative Jeanette Nunez
    Florida State Representative
  • Honorable Alex Panelas
    Former Mayor of Miami Dade County
  • Honorable Raquel Regalado
    Miami Dade County School Board Member
  • Mayor Tomas Regalado
    Mayor of Miami
  • Commissioner Frank Quesada
    Coral Gables Commissioner
  • Councilwoman Ana Maria Rodriguez
    Doral City Councilwoman
  • Commissioner Marc Sarnoff
    City of Miami Commissioner
  • Honorable Ron Silver
    Former Florida State Senator
  • Honorable Don Slesnick
    Former Mayor of Coral Gables
  • Vice-Mayor Ernest Sochin
    Vice-Mayor of the Town of Cutler Bay
  • Mayor Shelley Stanczyk
    Mayor of Palmetto Bay
  • Mayor Myra Taylor
    Mayor of Opa-Locka
  • Commissioner Ed Tobin
    Miami Beach Commissioner
  • State Representative Carlos Trujillo
    Florida State Representative
  • Mayor George Vallejo
    Mayor of North Miami Beach
  • Commissioner Juan Zapata
    Miami-Dade County Commissioner
  • Honorable Linda Zilber
    Former Mayor of Bay Harbor Island
  • Concerned Citizens Political Action Committee
  • Florida State Lodge Fraternal Order of Police
  • Miami's Community Newspapers
  • The Miami Herald
  • The Police Benevolent Association
  • Save Dade
  • SEIU Healthcare Florida Local 1991
  • The United Faculty of Miami Dade College
  • Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association
  • Joel Brown
    Chief Judge 11th Circuit
  • Amy Donner
    Circuit Court Judge 11th Circuit
  • Ana Maria Pando
    County Court Judge, Miami Dade-County
  • Israel Reyes
    Circuit Court Judge 11th Circuit
  • Kendall Coffey
    U.S. Attorney Southern District of Florida
  • Guy Lewis
    U.S. Attorney Southern District of Florida
  • Jeffrey Sloman
    U.S. Attorney Southern District of Florida
  • Georgie Angones
    Current Federal JNC Member
  • Jeffrey Bass
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member, Current Third Appellate District JNC Member
  • Gonzalo Dorta
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Tom Gamba
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Larry Handfield
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Robert Josefsberg
    former Federal JNC Member, Southern District of Florida
  • Ira Leesfield
    former Third Appellate District JNC Member
  • Hector Lombana
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member, Current Third Appellate District JNC Member
  • Pam Perry
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Israel Reyes
    Current Florida Supreme Court JNC Member
  • Andres Rivero
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Lilly Sanchez
    Current Third Appellate District JNC Member
  • Harley Tropin
    former 11th Circuit JNC Member
  • Ray Abadin
    President Elect of the Florida Bar
  • Francisco “Frank” Angones
    Past Florida Bar President
  • Fernando Aran
    Past Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Tod Aronovitz
    Past Florida Bar President
  • Scott Baena
    Past Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Steven Davis
    Past Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Alan Dimond
    Past Florida Bar President
  • Ervin Gonzalez
    Past Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Stuart Grossman
    Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Michael Higer
    Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Benedict Kuehne
    Past Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Robert Josefsberg
    Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Dori Foster-Morales
    Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Roland Sanchez-Medina
    Florida Bar Board of Governor
  • Joe Serota
    Past President of the Florida Bar
  • Neal Sonnett
    American Bar Board of Governor
  • Stephen Zack
    Past President of the Florida Bar and ABA
  • Francisco “Frank” Angones
    Past President, DCBA
  • Garret Biondo
    Immediate Past President, DCBA
  • Robert Boyers
    Board of Directors, DCBA
  • Kendall Coffey
    Past President, DCBA
  • Steven Davis
    Past President, DCBA
  • Jeannie Etter
    Chairman, Family Division, DCBA
  • Ervin Gonzalez
    Past President, DCBA
  • Jack Hickey
    Past President, DCBA
  • Dennis Kainen
    Past President, DCBA
  • Benedict Kuehne
    Past President, DCBA
  • Christina McKinnon
    Board of Directors, DCBA
  • Richard Milstein
    Past President, DCBA
  • Jane Muir
    Board of Directors, DCBA
  • Pam Perry
    Past Board of Directors, DCBA
  • Joe Serota
    Past President, DCBA
  • Neal Sonnett
    Past President, DCBA
  • Hung Nguyen
    Past President, Asian American Bar Association
  • Marlon Hill
    Past President, Caribbean American Bar Association
  • Schulyer Smith
    Immediate Past President, Caribbean American Bar Association
  • Ray Abadin
    Past President, CABA
  • Francisco “Frank” Angones
    Past President, CABA
  • Fernando Aran
    Past President, CABA
  • Tony Castro
    Past President, CABA
  • Raul Cosio
    Past President, CABA
  • Eduardo Cosio
    Past President, CABA
  • Vivian Cuevas-Diaz
    Past President, CABA
  • Victor Diaz
    Past President, CABA
  • Michael Diaz
    Past President, CABA
  • Isabel Diaz
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Sandra Ferrera
    Immediate Past President, CABA
  • Tom Gamba
    Past President, CABA
  • Maria Garcia
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Manuel Garcia-Linares
    Past President, CABA
  • Hector Lombana
    Past President, CABA
  • Javier Lopez
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Yara Lorenzo
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Ricardo Martinez-Cid
    President, CABA
  • Nicole Mestre
    Vice President, CABA
  • Jennifer Perez
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Jorge Piedra
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Wendy Polit
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Olivia Rodriguez
    Board of Directors, CABA
  • Roland Sanchez-Medina
    Past President, CABA
  • lschuler
    Board Member, FACDL
  • Robert Amsel
    Former Board Member, FACDL; Past Chairman of Criminal Law Section, FTLA
  • Jude Faccidomo
    Immediate Past President, FACDL
  • Rick Freedman
    Past President, FACDL
  • Benedict Kuehne
    Past President, FACDL
  • Pam Perry
    Past President, FACDL
  • Neal Sonnett
    Past President, FACDL
  • Barry Wax
    Past President, FACDL
  • Deborah Baker
    President Elect, FAWL
  • Lauren Brunswick
    Board of Directors, FAWL
  • Madelin D’Arce
    Board of Directors, FAWL
  • Marisol Gomez Decena
    Immediate Past President, FAWL
  • Dyanne Feinberg
    Past President, FAWL
  • Jessica Feingold
    Board of Directors, FAWL
  • Linda Leali
    Board of Directors, FAWL
  • Carlos Rippes
    Current President, Hialeah Bar Association
  • Don James
    Current President, JABA
  • Gilbert Squires
    Current President, MBBA
  • Eric Bluestein
    Board of Directors, MDJA
  • Robert Boyers
    Past President, MDJA
  • David Deehl
    Past President, MDJA
  • Victor Diaz
    Past Board of Directors, MDJA
  • Manuel Dobrinsky
    Past President, MDJA
  • Doug Eaton
    Past President, MDJA
  • Michael Feiler
    Past President, MDJA
  • Jonathan Friedland
    Past President, MDJA
  • Michael Haggard
    Past President, MDJA
  • Ira Leesfield
    President, MDJA
  • Andrew Moss
    President, MDJA
  • William Wolk
    President Elect, MDJA
  • Larry Handfield
    Past President, Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association
  • Christina McKinnon
    Past President, Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association
  • H.T. Smith
    Past President, Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association
  • Roderick Vereen
    Past President, Wilkie D. Ferguson, Jr. Bar Association